NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Hurricanes (21-18-8)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWSebastian Aho45162137-31440312912.40
LWTeuvo Teravainen471125360630110110.89
LWJeff Skinner47141630-21183011648.54
CJordan Staal4713162901632210812.04
RWJustin Williams4782129-4462011097.34
RWElias Lindholm461413272105038815.91
CDerek Ryan4591423-14102019010.00
DNoah Hanifin4771421-9131021026.86
LWBrock McGinn4671118515100798.86
DJustin Faulk4741216-13321011362.94
CVictor Rask4511516562028512.94
DJaccob Slavin474913-106101824.88
DBrett Pesce39099-510000430.00
DTrevor van Riemsdyk44178512000601.67
DHaydn Fleury37066-112000440.00
RWJosh Jooris30336-616000417.32
CMarcus Kruger42145-426000293.45
LWJoakim Nordstrom46224-92000623.23
DRoland McKeown30221200040.00
RWLee Stempniak4112-20100425.00
DKlas Dahlbeck17011-18000190.00
LWPhillip Di Giuseppe18011-26000190.00
CLucas Wallmark4101-10000616.67
DTrevor Carrick10000200010.00
RWJanne Kuokkanen4000-3000060.00
CMartin Necas1000000000-

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Scott Darling2916673.0291365084778.892
Cam Ward2111802.7512520154582.907

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.