CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Kevin Glenn15306-44468.93871258.18.7231488
Brandon Bridge1070-10566.795095.09.09375
Vernon Adams Jr.51-250.081.64.0008
Duron Carter160-10.000.00.000-
Total16377-55268.34829301.88.75321788

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Cameron Marshall1010154354.35.4482
Kienan Lafrance106424824.83.9182
Trent Richardson32813244.04.7220
Brandon Bridge1013858.56.5141
Kevin Glenn1520744.93.7112
Greg Morris1411614.45.5210
Duron Carter165201.34.0150
Vernon Adams Jr.510193.81.963
Bakari Grant16290.64.5100
Antwane Grant4171.87.070
Josh Harris1122.02.020
Christion Jones8100.00.000
Total16257120075.04.74810

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Bakari Grant167996960.612.3505
Naaman Roosevelt1475103573.913.8758
Duron Carter1672103764.814.4888
Caleb Holley103348048.014.5754
Cameron Marshall103028028.09.3292
Rob Bagg142929621.110.2301
Nic Demski91922224.711.7351
Kienan Lafrance101310510.58.1151
Spencer Moore157855.712.1390
Antwane Grant4710726.815.3360
Chad Owens157878.015.6270
Devon Bailey458020.016.0352
Trent Richardson3120.72.020
Josh Stanford111919.019.0190
Greg Morris141342.434.0340
Total163774829301.812.88832

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna1500004242333720143
Duron Carter16908100000056
Naaman Roosevelt14808000000150
Bakari Grant16505000000132
Caleb Holley10404000000126
Cameron Marshall10422000000024
Vernon Adams Jr.5330000000120
Kienan Lafrance10321000000120
Kevin Glenn15220000000012
Christion Jones8200200000012
Devon Bailey4202000000012
Jovon Johnson1610010000006
Rob Bagg1410100000006
Ed Gainey1510010000006
Willie Jefferson1610010000006
Kacy Rodgers II1310010000006
Brandon Bridge1011000000006
Nic Demski910100000006
Josh Bartel1600000000202
Quinn Van Gylswyk100001100001
Total1649103274343333745460

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Christion Jones83657315.9972
Nic Demski9232008.7630
Duron Carter16151127.5290
Marcus Thigpen137725.7480
Ed Gainey1522412.0200
Ricky Collins Jr.1111.010
Total168098712.3972

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Greg Morris142866223.6470
Christion Jones81738322.5450
Kienan Lafrance10410726.8340
Cameron Marshall1012020.0200
Devon Bailey4111.010
Total1651117323.0470

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna15333789.27-711-119-105-71-150
Total16333789.27-711-119-105-71-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel16106471744.5264
Total16106471744.50-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Ed Gainey15911412.71
Jovon Johnson1624221.01
Henoc Muamba1522713.50
Duron Carter1613737.01
Jonathan Newsome1100.00
Kacy Rodgers II1315050.01
Derrick Moncrief415454.00
Sam Williams411414.00
Total161833818.84
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.