CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Montreal Alouettes

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Darian Durant13257-38367.13015231.97.9141480
Drew Willy854-7968.454768.46.91229
Matt Shiltz18-1080.07575.07.50015
Total15319-47267.63637242.57.71151680

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Tyrell Sutton1213478065.05.8434
Brandon Rutley44225363.36.0260
Darian Durant132718214.06.7191
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu879111.413.0411
Drew Willy816668.34.1121
Stefan Logan159573.86.3311
B.J. Cunningham156392.66.5210
Matt Shiltz122222.011.0150
Ernest Jackson143171.25.780
TJ Graham22105.05.080
Vernon Adams Jr.7891.31.121
Samuel Giguere5340.81.321
Nicolas Boulay10100.00.000
Total152601530102.05.94310

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Nik Lewis137061947.68.8211
B.J. Cunningham155590060.016.4654
Ernest Jackson145269349.513.3805
Tyrell Sutton124028223.57.1181
Tiquan Underwood123450241.814.8512
Brandon Rutley4169523.85.9150
George Johnson71210815.49.0312
Stefan Logan156996.616.5220
TJ Graham269246.015.3290
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu86506.38.3210
Samuel Giguere555310.610.6250
Seydou Junior Haidara35289.35.6130
Alex Pierzchalski254623.09.2150
Geno Lewis134747.015.7330
Oumar Toure43102.53.340
Nathan O'Halloran21136.513.0130
Total153193637242.511.48015

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Boris Bede1500001719293460110
Ernest Jackson14505000000132
Tyrell Sutton12541000000030
B.J. Cunningham15404000000024
Tiquan Underwood12202000000114
George Johnson7202000000012
Darian Durant1311000000006
Nik Lewis1310100000006
Drew Willy811000000006
Stefan Logan1511000000006
Brandon Stewart1110010000006
Samuel Giguere511000000006
Vernon Adams Jr.711000000006
Dominique Tovell910010000006
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu811000000006
Branden Dozier1510010000006
Brandon Rutley400000000012
Seydou Junior Haidara300000000012
Total1528101531719293464286

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan154749710.6400
B.J. Cunningham154307.5110
Chip Cox15133.030
Daryl Townsend811515.0150
Boris Bede15100.000
Total155454510.1400

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan1560129821.6820
Samuel Giguere537023.3240
Tyrell Sutton1225628.0320
Oumar Toure411313.0130
Total1566143721.8820

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Boris Bede15293485.38-86-66-67-92-453
Total15293485.38-86-66-67-92-4-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Boris Bede1593414744.6469
Total1593414744.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Jonathon Mincy122199.50
Kyries Hebert15100.00
Brandon Stewart11100.00
Dominique Tovell916161.01
Tyree Hollins14100.00
Tevaughn Campbell7122.00
Total1578211.71
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.