CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Calgary Stampeders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Bo Levi Mitchell7152-23265.52081297.39.013360
Andrew Buckley612-12100.012721.210.61026
Ricky Stanzi11-250.055.02.5005
Total7165-24667.12213316.19.0014360

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jerome Messam79749070.05.1286
Roy Finch5147815.65.6370
Andrew Buckley6127813.06.5601
Ante Milanovic-Litre38268.73.381
Anthony Parker63233.87.7110
Marken Michel4171.87.070
Kamar Jorden6110.21.011
Terry Williams21-1-0.5-1.0-10
Total7137702100.35.1609

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Marquay McDaniel63340868.012.4443
Kamar Jorden63247479.014.8554
DaVaris Daniels62236160.216.4442
Lemar Durant72231344.714.2482
Jerome Messam71510515.07.0250
Anthony Parker61112721.211.5231
Marken Michel4923558.826.1602
Roy Finch58499.86.1120
Terry Williams247437.018.5370
Juwan Brescacin333110.310.3120
William Langlais62244.012.0130
Rob Cote2152.55.050
Spencer Wilson1133.03.030
Rory Kohlert1188.08.080
Andrew Buckley61-4-0.7-4.0-40
Total71652213316.113.46014

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Rene Paredes70000202317201072
Jerome Messam7660000000036
Kamar Jorden6514000000030
Marquay McDaniel6303000000222
Roy Finch5200200000012
Marken Michel4202000000012
DaVaris Daniels6202000000012
Maleki Harris6200200000012
Lemar Durant7202000000012
Shaq Richardson610010000006
Anthony Parker610100000006
Ante Milanovic-Litre311000000006
Andrew Buckley611000000006
Tunde Adeleke510010000006
Rob Maver700000000202
Spencer Wilson100000000012
Total72991462023172033254

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Roy Finch52951417.71032
Tunde Adeleke5510220.4711
Joe Burnett64328.0140
Lemar Durant711010.0100
Total73965816.91033

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Roy Finch51026226.2550
Terry Williams2716723.9350
Marken Michel435719.0220
Patrick Levels523718.5210
Rob Cote212222.0220
Total72354523.7550

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Rene Paredes7172085.07-74-43-43-40-147
Total7172085.07-74-43-43-40-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Rob Maver741186245.4269
Total741186245.40-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Joshua Bell51-2-2.00
Joe Burnett6155.00
Tommie Campbell6122.00
Jamar Wall7100.00
Ciante Evans7122.00
Shaq Richardson614747.01
Maleki Harris612727.01
Jameer Thurman612828.00
Total7810913.62
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.