CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Travis Lulay8140-22861.41845230.68.18478
Jonathon Jennings6109-16167.71082180.36.77446
Cody Fajardo106-785.7818.111.60143
Total12255-39664.43008250.77.6015978

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson109850950.95.2335
Jonathon Jennings63017128.55.7210
Chris Rainey103716716.74.5180
Brandon Rutley1179191.05.4171
Cody Fajardo1026646.42.5123
Travon Van3104314.34.3111
Travis Lulay85303.86.090
Bryan Burnham121151.315.0150
Ricky Collins Jr.111100.910.0100
Rolly Lumbala7230.41.530
Ty Long12100.00.000
Cory Watson111-8-0.7-8.0-80
Total12229109591.34.83310

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Bryan Burnham125172060.014.1447
Ricky Collins Jr.114950345.710.3392
Emmanuel Arceneaux93255361.417.3781
Jeremiah Johnson103123623.67.6210
Shaq Johnson82225131.411.4392
Cory Watson112020118.310.1462
Chris Rainey101716616.69.8330
Kevin Elliott41417644.012.6361
DeVier Posey278241.011.7310
Travon Van344113.710.3190
Anthony Parker244321.510.8150
Rolly Lumbala7120.32.020
Brandon Rutley1144.04.040
Otha Foster III121131.113.0130
David Mackie31175.717.0170
Total122553008250.711.87815

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long1200002121303370118
Bryan Burnham12707000000144
Jeremiah Johnson10550000000030
Cody Fajardo10330000000018
Ricky Collins Jr.11202000000114
Cory Watson11202000000012
Shaq Johnson8202000000012
Emmanuel Arceneaux910100000018
Anthony Orange1210010000006
Chris Rainey1010010000006
Kevin Elliott410100000006
Brandon Rutley111000000006
T.J. Lee1210010000006
Travon Van311000000006
Total1228101532121303373294

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey104552111.6791
Travon Van31012312.3570
Ricky Collins Jr.115295.8100
Total126067311.2791

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey103899626.2740
Travon Van3919621.8480
Jeremiah Johnson1047819.5340
Brandon Rutley112121.0210
Ricky Collins Jr.1112121.0210
Total1253131224.8740

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long12303390.94-47-78-98-93-351
Total12303390.94-47-78-98-93-3-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long1278391750.2575
Total1278391750.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Anthony Orange1247719.31
Winston Rose11410526.30
T.J. Lee1236923.01
Bo Lokombo1227839.00
Garry Peters12221.00
Anthony Thompson1111010.00
Total121634121.32
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.